Olympian in Wrestling

Olympian in Wrestling

 

  1. No. Name Year

 

  1. Late Sh. K.D. Jadhav 1948, 1952            3rd
  2. Sh. Nirmal Bose 1948
  3. Sh. Kesar Singh 1948
  4. Sh. Late Sur Jerao Suryabansi 1948
  5. Sh. A.R. Bhargav 1948
  6. Late Sh. K.P. Rai 1948
  7. Late Sh. Niranjan Das 1952
  8. Late Sh. K.D. Mangawai 1952
  9. Late Sh. Shrirang Jagav 1952
  10. Sh. B.B. Babrey 1956
  11. Sh. Ram Sarup 1956
  12. Sh. Tarkeshwar Pandey 1956
  13. Late Sh. Laxmi Kant Pandey 1956, 1960
  14. Late Sh. Baksish Singh 1956
  15. Shri Leela Ram Pahalwan 1960
  16. Late Shri Syam Sunder 1960
  17. Sh. Gian Parkash 1960
  18. Sh. Uday Chand 1960, 64, 68
  19. Sh. Maado Singh 1960
  20. Sh. Sajjan Singh 1960
  21. Late Sh. Malwa Pahalwan 1960, 64
  22. Late Sh. Shanta Singh 1960
  23. Sh. Bismber Singh 1964, 68
  24. Sh. Banda Patil 1964
  25. Sh. Jeet. Singh 1964
  26. Sh. Maruti Maane Pahalwan 1964
  27. Sh. Ganpat Adelkar 1964
  28. Sh. Sudesh Kumar 1968, 72
  29. Sh. Mukthar Singh 1968, 72
  30. Sh. Murthi Addkar 1972
  31. Sh. Prem Nath 1972
  32. Sh. Satpal Pahalwan 1972, 80
  33. Sh. Jagrup Singh 1972
  34. Sh. Harish Chander Birajdar 1972
  35. Master Chandgi Ram 1972
  36. Sh. Jagminder Singh 1980, 84
  37. Sh. Rajender Singh 1980, 84
  38. Sh. Kartar Singh 1980, 84, 88
  39. Sh. Mahabir Singh 1980, 84
  40. Sh. Ashok Kumar 1980
  41. Sh. Ashok Kumar 1984
  42. Sh. Sunil Dutt 1984
  43. Sh. Rohtas Singh 1984
  44. Sh. Gian Singh 1984
  45. Sh. Jai Parkash 1984
  46. Sh. Rajesh Kumar 1988
  47. Sh. Kuldeep Singh 1988
  48. Sh. Vinod Kumar 1988
  49. Sh. Satywan Pahalwan 1988
  50. Sh. Naresh Kumar 1988
  51. Sh. Subhash Verma 1988, 92
  52. Sh. Anil Kumar 1992
  53. Late Sh. Dharam Singh Dhaya 1992
  54. Sh. Ashok Kumar Garg 1992
  55. Sh. Pappu Yadav 1992, 96
  56. Sh. M.R. Patil 1992
  57. Sh. Gurbinder Singh 2000
  58. Sh. Yogeshwar Dutt 2004, 2008, 2012 [3rd – Bronze Medal]

2016

  1. Sh. Sushil Kumar 2004, 2008 [3rd – Bronze Medal]

2012 [2nd – Silver Medal]

  1. Sh. Ramesh Kumar 2004
  2. Sh. Sujit Maan 2004
  3. Sh. Anuj Kumar 2004
  4. Sh. Palwinder Singh Cheema 2004
  5. Sh. Mukesh Khatri 2004
  6. Sh. Rajiv Tomar 2008
  7. Sh. Amit Kumar 2012
  8. Sh. Narsingh Pancham Yadav 2012
  9. Ms. Geeta 2012
  10. Sh. Sandeep Tomar 2016
  11. Sh. Ravinder Khatri 2016
  12. Ms. Vinesh 2016
  13. Ms. Sakshi Malik 2016 [3rd – Bronze Medal]
  14. Ms. Babita Kumari 2016
 

©2017 www.WrestlingFederationofIndia.com Designed by Team50 Network AllHeart Web Pvt Ltd

https://www.facebook.com/WrestlingFederationOfIndia/

 

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?