List of Awards

ARJUNA AWARDEES

 

S.No.   Name                                                                                      Year

  1. Mr. Uday Chand 1961
  2. Mr. Malwa 1962
  3. Mr. Ganapatrao K. Andalkar Patil 1963
  4. Mr. Bishamber Singh Raghava 1964
  5. Mr. Bhim Singh 1966
  6. Mr. Mukhtiar Singh 1967
  7. Master Chandgi Ram                                                 1969
  8. Mr. Sudesh Kumar 1970
  9. Mr. Prem Nath 1972
  10. Mr. Jagrup Singh 1973
  11. Mr. Satpal Singh 1974
  12. Mr. Rajinder Singh 1978-79
  13. Mr. Jagminder Singh 1980-81
  14. Mr. Kartar Singh 1982
  15. Mr. Mahavir Singh                         1985
  16. Mr. Subhash Verma             1987
  17. Mr. Rajesh Kumar 1988
  18. Mr. Satyawan 1989
  19. Mr. Ombir Singh 1990
  20. Mr. Pappu Yadav 1992
  21. Mr. Ashok Kumar Garg 1993
  22. Mr. Sanjay Kumar 1997
  23. Mr. Kaka Kishen Pawar 1998
  24. Mr. Rohtas Singh Dahiya 1998
  25. Mr. Ashok Kumar 1999
  26. Mr. Khashaba Jadhav 2000
  27. Mr. Naresh Kumar 2000
  28. Mr. Kripa Shankar 2000
  29. Mr. Randhir Singh 2000
  30. Mr. Ramesh Kumar 2001
  31. Mr. Palwinder Singh Cheema 2002
  32. Mr. Sujeet Maan 2002
  33. Mr. Sokinder Tomar 2003
  34. Mr. Anuj Kumar 2004
  35. Mr. Sushil Kumar 2005
  36. Ms. Geetika Jakhar 2006
  37. Ms. Alka Tomar 2008
  38. Mr. Yogeshwar Dutt 2009
  39. Mr. Rajeev Tomar 2010
  40. Mr. Ravinder Singh 2011
  41. Mr. Narsingh Pancham Yadav 2012
  42. Mr. Rajender Kumar 2012
  43. Ms. Geeta 2012
  44. Ms. Neha Rathi 2013
  45. Mr. Dharmender Dalal 2013
  46. Mr. Sunil Kumar Rana 2014
  47. Mr. Bajrang 2015
  48. Ms. Babita Kumari 2015
  49. Ms. Vinesh 2016
  50. Mr. Amit Kumar 2016

 


DRONACHARYA AWARDEES

 

S.No.               Name                                                                          Year
  1. Sh. B.B. Bhagwat                                                      1985
2.                     Late Shri Guru Hanuman                                       1987

3.                     Sh. Sukhchain Singh Cheema                                 2003

4.                     Sh. Maha Singh Rao                                                 2005

5.                     Sh. Jagmander Singh                                                2007

6.                     Sh. Satpal                                                                   2008
  1. Kusti Samrat Capt. Chand Rup 2009
  2. Sh. Ram Phal Mann             2010
  3. Sh. Yashvir Singh             2011
  4. Sh. Raj Singh 2012 [Lifetime Achievement]
  5. Sh. Mahabir Prasad 2013
  6. Sh. Anoop Singh 2014
  7. Sh. Mahabir Singh 2015  [Lifetime Achievement]

 

 

 

DHYANCHAND AWARDEES

 

S.No.              Name                                                                         Year

  1. Maruti Mane                                                       2005
  2. Harish Chandra Birajdar                                  2006
  3. Rajender Singh                                                   2007
  4. Gian Singh                                                          2008
  5. Satbir Singh Dahiya                                           2009
  6. Kuldeep Singh                                                   2010
  7. Raj Kumar                                                           2011
  8. Vinod Kumar                                                     2012
  9. Anil Mann                                                           2013

 

 


PADMA SHREE AWARDEES

 

S.No.               Name                                                                          Year

  1. Master Chandgi Ram 1971
  2. Late Shri Guru Hanuman 1983
  3. Sh. Satpal 1983
  4. Sh. Kartar Singh 1987
  5. Sh. Lila Ram 1998
  6. Sh. Sushil Kumar 2010
  7. Sh. Yogeshwar Dutt 2013
  8. Ms. Sakshi Malik 2017

 

RAJIV GANDHI KHEL RATAN AWARDEES

 

S.No.               Name                                                                          Year

  1. Sh. Sushil Kumar                                                     2008-09
  2. Sh. Yogeshwar Dutt                                                 2011
  3. Ms. Sakshi Malik 2016

 

 

 

©2017 www.WrestlingFederationofIndia.com Designed by Team50 Network AllHeart Web Pvt Ltd

https://www.facebook.com/WrestlingFederationOfIndia/

 

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?